Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli se
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"Diavoli se danzano"
Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite on headed paper "Architect Gio Ponti - Ingegnere Antonio Fornaroli", Regia Ausonia watermarked paper. (27.8x21.6 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Diavoli se danzano"
Bozzetto per i costumi di scena dei diavoli per l'opera lirica "Orfeo ed Euridice" di C. W. Gluck. Milano, 1947. Grafite su foglio intestato "Architetto Gio Ponti - Ingegnere Antonio Fornaroli", carta filigranata Regia Ausonia. (cm 27,8x21,6) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"Diavoli se danzano"
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Diavoli se danzano"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €250
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping