DE RESZKE EDOUARD: (1853-1917) Polish Bass. Vintag
View More Items in Pens & Writing InstrumentsRelated Pens & Writing Instruments
More Items in Pens & Writing Instruments
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
DE RESZKE EDOUARD: (1853-1917) Polish Bass. Vintage signed sepia postcard photograph of De Reszke standing in a three quarter length pose. Signed in bold black fountain pen ink to a light area at the head of the image and dated 1907 in his hand. VG £80-100
EDOUARD DE RESZKE (1853-1917) Bajo polaco. Postal fotográfica de época, en sepia, firmada por Reszke , posando de pie. Firma en tinta negra en una zona clara en la parte superior de la imagen y fechada a mano en 1907. MB. £100 - 130
- 22.5%
Estimate €100 - €130