Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.
Lenci Sale History
View Price Results for LenciRecommended Items
Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)
"Madonna"
Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 120, p. 133
IT
"Madonna"
Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1929. Firmata sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (cm 24x26x23) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
"Madonna"
Literature
IT
"Madonna"
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €330 - €350
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping