Lenci "Madonna dei gigli"Ceramica formata a colaggio e
Lenci Sale History
View Price Results for LenciRecommended Items
Lenci "Madonna dei gigli"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1936. Signed under the base "Lenci 29-5-36 MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the INITIALS of the decorator "SR". (21x22x18.5 cm.) (defects and restorations)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina Giovanna street, MilanoLiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 428, p. 188"Madonna dei gigli"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia opaca. Torino, 1936. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci 29-5-36 MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e iniziali del decoratore "SR". (cm 21x22x18,5) (difetti e restauri)ProvenienzaAppartamento R. viale Regina Giovanna, MilanoBibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 428, p. 188
- 25%
Estimate €180 - €200
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping