Karaffe und zwei Becher mit Ansichten des Rheingebietes : 1. Haelfte u. Mitte 19. Jh. :
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Carafe and two mugs with views of the Rhine region : 1st half 19th c. The foot cup is additionally decorated with initials, the slender cup and the carafe are decorated with deep cut floral decor. Colorless red glazed glass with cut decor. H. 13.8 to 21 cm. - The smaller beaker with two small chips at the foot; stopper with chip and slightly bumped. // Karaffe und zwei Becher mit Ansichten des Rheingebietes 1. Haelfte u. Mitte 19. Jh. Der Fussbecher zusaetzlich mit Initialen, der schlanke Becher sowie die Karaffe mit tiefgeschnittenem, floralem Dekor. Farbloses, rotlasiertes Glas. H. 13,8 bis 21 cm. - Der kleinere Becher mit zwei kleinen Chips am Fuss; Stoepsel mit Chip und leicht bestossen.
- 30%
Estimate €140 - €280
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping