Kleine Gewuerzschale : Augsburg, 1749-51
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Small German Silver Spice Bowl : Augsburg, 1749-51 Johann Leonhard Allmann (Mstr. 1733-75). Of oval form with a smooth hollow over a curved foot with folds. Silver, gilt. Marked on the rim with hallmark and master's mark ''ILA''. 3,7 x 8,5 x 6,7 cm; 70 g. - Gold somewhat rubbed. - Cf. Seling 229+2247. // Kleine Gewuerzschale Augsburg, 1749-51 Johann Leonhard Allmann (Mstr. 1733-75). Ovale Form mit glatter Mulde ueber passig geschweiftem Fuss mit Faltenzuegen. Silber, vergoldet. Am Rand gepunzt mit Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke ''ILA''. 3,7 x 8,5 x 6,7 cm; 70 g. - Gold etwas berieben. - Vgl. Seling 229+2247.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping