Zigarettendose : St. Petersburg, 1908-17
Cigarette box : St. Petersburg, 1908-17 Rectangular form with rounded edges and radiant decoration, pusher of red gold with amethyst cabochon; inside engraved dedication ''Es leben die schoenen Tage an der Moika und Umgegend, Petersburg Sommer 1918''. Silver. Mark of the district inspection administration with letters of the district and fineness ''84'' zolotniki and master's mark. 2 x 9.7 x 7 cm; 190 g. // Zigarettendose St. Petersburg, 1908-17 Rechteckige Form mit gerundeten Kanten und Strahlendekor, Druecker aus Rotgold mit Amethystcabochon; innen gravierte Widmung ''Es leben die schoenen Tage an der Moika und Umgegend, Petersburg Sommer 1918''. Silber. Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Buchstaben des Bezirks und Feingehalt ''84'' zolotniki und Meistermarke. 2 x 9,7 x 7 cm; 190 g.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping