Mikhail Makarovich Sazhin Blick Auf Die Kirche Des Heiligen Gregor Der Theologe Und St. Petersburg - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURG

item-134516581=1
MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right. Margins min. dam., slightly soiled, partly rest. MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galitsch - 1887 Omsk, Russisches Kaiserreich Blick auf die Kirche des Heiligen Gregor der Theologe und St. Petersburg in der Ferne (1860) OEl auf Leinwand. 53 x 43 cm. Signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert unten rechts. Randbereiche min. besch, leicht verschm., part rest.
  • 33%

Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €3,900
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers