Barockschrank : Franken, M. 18. Jh. :
Baroque cabinet : Franconia, mid 18th c. On two-bay plinth with bun feet, two-door frontal flared corpus, with chamfered corners, pilasters ending in volutes, projecting profiled cornice, doors with pilasters and sides with curved fillings. Solid oak, walnut veneer, original forged lock. 205 x 174 x 64 cm. // Barockschrank Franken, M. 18. Jh. Auf zweischubigem Sockel mit Ballenfuessen, zweitueriger nach vorn ausgebauchter Korpus, mit abgeschraegten Ecken, die Lisenen in Voluten endend, vorkragendes, profiliertes Gesimse, Tueren mit Lisenen und Seiten mit geschweiften Fuellungen. Eiche massiv, Nussholz furniert, originales, geschmiedetes Schloss. 205 x 174 x 64 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping