Bauerntruhe : Sueddeutschland, Dat. €ž1761“ - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Bauerntruhe : Sueddeutschland, dat. „1761“

item-132633747=1
item-132633747=2
item-132633747=3
item-132633747=4
item-132633747=5
item-132633747=6
item-132633747=7
Farmer's chest : Southern Germany, dat. ''1761'' Rectangular chest corpus on a curved frame and stud feet, the front architecturally structured with painted round arch niches between pilaster strips, floral decoration. Softwood, polychrome painted. 97 x 164 x 70 cm. - Signs of age and use. // Bauerntruhe Sueddeutschland, dat. ''1761'' Rechteckiger Truhenkorpus auf geschweift ausgesaegter Zarge und Stollenfuessen, die Front architektonisch gegliedert mit gemalten Rundbogennischen zwischen Lisenen, Bluetendekor. Nadelholz, polychrom bemalt. 97 x 164 x 70 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers