Bauerntruhe : Sueddeutschland, dat. „1761“
Farmer's chest : Southern Germany, dat. ''1761'' Rectangular chest corpus on a curved frame and stud feet, the front architecturally structured with painted round arch niches between pilaster strips, floral decoration. Softwood, polychrome painted. 97 x 164 x 70 cm. - Signs of age and use. // Bauerntruhe Sueddeutschland, dat. ''1761'' Rechteckiger Truhenkorpus auf geschweift ausgesaegter Zarge und Stollenfuessen, die Front architektonisch gegliedert mit gemalten Rundbogennischen zwischen Lisenen, Bluetendekor. Nadelholz, polychrom bemalt. 97 x 164 x 70 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping