JEAN ANTOINE THEODORE GUDIN (ATTR.) KENTERNDES BOOT VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTE
Théodore Gudin Sale History
View Price Results for Théodore GudinRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JEAN ANTOINE THEODORE GUDIN (ATTR.) 1802 Paris - 1880 Boulogne sur Seine Capsizing boat at stormy coast Oil on wooden panel. 20 x 28 cm (F. 27 x 35 cm). Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated '? Gudin fecit'. Damaged, rest. Frame. JEAN ANTOINE THEODORE GUDIN (ATTR.) 1802 Paris - 1880 Boulogne sur Seine Kenterndes Boot vor stuermischer Kueste OEl auf Holz. 20 x 28 cm (R. 27 x 35 cm). Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez. '? Gudin fecit'. Besch., rest. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping