Hermann Capellmann Katze Mit Spielenden Kaetzchen (1917) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516611=1
item-134516611=2
HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorf) 17'. Lightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ebenda Katze mit spielenden Kaetzchen (1917) OEl auf Leinwand. 38 x 51 cm (R. 53 x 66 cm). Signiert, wohl ortsbezeichnet und datiert unten rechts 'H. Capellmann D(uesseldorf) 17'. Leicht verschm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers