HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorf) 17'. Lightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ebenda Katze mit spielenden Kaetzchen (1917) OEl auf Leinwand. 38 x 51 cm (R. 53 x 66 cm). Signiert, wohl ortsbezeichnet und datiert unten rechts 'H. Capellmann D(uesseldorf) 17'. Leicht verschm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping