Jusepe De Ribera (nachfolger Des Wohl 19. Jh.) Die Buessende Maria Magdalena - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENA

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517739=1
item-134517739=2
item-134517739=3
FOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENA Oil on canvas. 33,5 x 26 cm (F. 49 x 41,5 cm). Verso: Old indistinct inscription on the canvas. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) ('Auch: Jose oder Juan Jusepe de Ribera') 12. Januar 1591 Játiva (Provinz Valencia) - 2. September 1652 Neapel DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENA OEl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 26 cm (R. 49 x 41,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Leinwand alt undeutlich beschriftet. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €390

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers