JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENA Oil on canvas. 33,5 x 26 cm (F. 49 x 41,5 cm). Verso: Old indistinct inscription on the canvas. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) ('Auch: Jose oder Juan Jusepe de Ribera') 12. Januar 1591 Játiva (Provinz Valencia) - 2. September 1652 Neapel DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENA OEl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 26 cm (R. 49 x 41,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Leinwand alt undeutlich beschriftet. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping