GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO (NACHFOLGER) DIE JUNGFRAU MARIA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO 25 August 1609 Sassoferrato - 8 August 1685 Rome THE VIRGIN MARY Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel. 65,5 x 54 cm. Partly damaged, paint loss, rest., old retouching. Provenance: Hessian private collection. GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO (NACHFOLGER) 25. August 1609 Sassoferrato - 8. August 1685 Rom DIE JUNGFRAU MARIA OEl auf Leinwand auf Holztafel altmaroufliert. 65,5 x 54 cm. Part. besch., Farbverluste, rest., Altretuschen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping