JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT
Sebastian Vrancx Sale History
View Price Results for Sebastian VrancxRecommended Items
ATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and dated by a later hand at lower left: 'P. B..eu 1636'. Partly old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) 1568 in Bruessel - 1625 Antwerpen - 1573 in Antwerpen - 1647 Ebenda REITERGEFECHT OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 52,5 x 67 cm (R. 85 x 70 cm). Links unten von spaeterer Hand bezeichnet und datiert: 'P. B..eu 1636'. Part. altrest., Altretuschen, besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping