LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (AUCH BAKHUIZEN) (IN DER ART DES) FISCHERBOOTE VOR ANGRENZENDER STADT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (ALSO BAKHUIZEN) (IN THE MANNER OF) 28 December 1630 or 1631 Emden - 7 November 1708 Amsterdam FISHING BOATS IN FRONT OF A TOWN Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 42 x 73,5 cm (F. 96 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the centre on a piece of driftwood: 'L.BACKHUYSEN'. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (AUCH BAKHUIZEN) (IN DER ART DES) 28. Dezember 1630 oder 1631 Emden - 7. November 1708 Amsterdam FISCHERBOOTE VOR ANGRENZENDER STADT OEl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel maroufl. 42 x 73,5 cm (R. 96 x 65 cm). Mittig auf einem Stueck Treibholz bezeichnet: 'L.BACKHUYSEN'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping