Ludolf Backhuysen (auch Bakhuizen) (in Der Art Des) Fischerboote Vor Angrenzender Stadt - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (AUCH BAKHUIZEN) (IN DER ART DES) FISCHERBOOTE VOR ANGRENZENDER STADT

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517790=1
item-134517790=2
item-134517790=3
LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (ALSO BAKHUIZEN) (IN THE MANNER OF) 28 December 1630 or 1631 Emden - 7 November 1708 Amsterdam FISHING BOATS IN FRONT OF A TOWN Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 42 x 73,5 cm (F. 96 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the centre on a piece of driftwood: 'L.BACKHUYSEN'. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN (AUCH BAKHUIZEN) (IN DER ART DES) 28. Dezember 1630 oder 1631 Emden - 7. November 1708 Amsterdam FISCHERBOOTE VOR ANGRENZENDER STADT OEl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel maroufl. 42 x 73,5 cm (R. 96 x 65 cm). Mittig auf einem Stueck Treibholz bezeichnet: 'L.BACKHUYSEN'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers