JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ENTWURF EINES EHRENMALS
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome SKETCH OF A MEMORIAL Pen-and-ink drawing in reddish brown, partially washed, slightly heightened with white on buff paper. 47,4 x 32,9 (visible size), 62 x 45,1 cm (overall size). Slight tears at the edges, lightly foxed. Framed in a passepartout. Provenance: European collection. JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rom ENTWURF EINES EHRENMALS Feder in Rotbraun, teilweise laviert, partiell weiss gehoeht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 47,4 x 32,9 (Sichtmass), 62 x 45,1 cm (Gesamtmass). Leichte Risse an den Kanten, leicht stockfleckig. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungfsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping