FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GALANTE SZENE MIT LIEBESPAAR, HUND UND SCHAFEN AM BRUNNEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY GALLANT SCENE WITH A COUPLE, A DOG AND SHEEP AT THE FOUNTAIN Oil on canvas. 40,5 x 115,5 cm (f. 51,5 x 127,5 cm). Part. paint bulges, slight paint losses, old. rest. Frame. Provenance: North German private collection. FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GALANTE SZENE MIT LIEBESPAAR, HUND UND SCHAFEN AM BRUNNEN OEl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 115,5 cm (R. 51,5 x 127,5 cm). Part. Farbaufwoelbungen, leichte Farbverluste, altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping