Biedermeiermodellkommode : Mitteldeutsch, A. 19. Jh. - Nov 26, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Biedermeiermodellkommode : Mitteldeutsch, A. 19. Jh.

More Items in Biedermeier Dressers & Chests of Drawers

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-140329926=1
Biedermeier model chest of drawers : Middle German, beginning of the 19th century The two-drawer corpus flanked by freestanding columns with hinged lid, interior compartment with mirror. Cherry veneered, maple veins, partially ebonized. 17.5 x 22 x 14.5 cm. // Biedermeiermodellkommode : Mitteldeutsch, A. 19. Jh. : Der zweischubige, von freistehenden Saeulen flankierte Korpus mit Klappdeckel, Innenfach mit Spiegel. Kirschholz furniert, Ahornadern, partiell ebonisiert. 17,5 x 22 x 14,5 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers