Biedermeiermodellkommode : Mitteldeutsch, A. 19. Jh.
View More Items in Dressers & Chests of DrawersMore Items in Biedermeier Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Biedermeier model chest of drawers : Middle German, beginning of the 19th century The two-drawer corpus flanked by freestanding columns with hinged lid, interior compartment with mirror. Cherry veneered, maple veins, partially ebonized. 17.5 x 22 x 14.5 cm. // Biedermeiermodellkommode : Mitteldeutsch, A. 19. Jh. : Der zweischubige, von freistehenden Saeulen flankierte Korpus mit Klappdeckel, Innenfach mit Spiegel. Kirschholz furniert, Ahornadern, partiell ebonisiert. 17,5 x 22 x 14,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping