Herzger, Walter (1901 Leipzig - 1985 Gaienhofen) Two Prints, One Etching "grape Stomping", Signed - Dec 03, 2022 | Auktionshaus Am See Gmbh In Baden-wuerttemberg

Herzger, Walter (1901 Leipzig - 1985 Gaienhofen) two prints, one etching "Grape stomping", signed

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-140787025=1
item-140787025=2
item-140787025=3
item-140787025=4
Herzger, Walter (1901 Leipzig - 1985 Gaienhofen) two prints, one etching "Grape stomping", signed lower right, dimensions sheet 37,5x43,5cm and one lithograph "Der Winzer", signed lower left and inscribed on the reverse, dimensions sheet 39,5x52,5cm
Herzger, Walter (1901 Leipzig - 1985 Gaienhofen) zwei Grafiken, einmal Radierung beim Weintreten, rechts unten signiert, Maße Blatt 37,5x43,5cm und einmal Lithographie "Der Winzer", links unten signiert und rückseitig bezeichnet, Maße Blatt 39,5x52,5cm
  • 30% up to €100,000,000.00
  • 29% above €100,000,000.00

Estimate €80 - €240
Starting Price €80

Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, de

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Konstanz, Germany125 Followers