Etruscan Revival, Pendant Brooch And Earrings - May 31, 2023 | Toomey & Co. Auctioneers In Il

Etruscan Revival, Pendant brooch and earrings

An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344
2020An Etruscan FibulaSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula Fitting: Fibelgarnitur Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 34
2020An Etruscan Fibula FittingSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 14 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 86 / 129
An Etruscan Plate Fibula: Plattenfibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 8 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 250 EUR 172 / 215
2020An Etruscan Plate FibulaSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 10 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 25 / 50 EUR 21 / 43
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Etruscan Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-152990831=1
item-152990831=2
Etruscan Revival
Gold and enamel pendant brooch and earrings

Each set with an enamel plaque depicting a winged putto in a shell being pulled by doves, within a bead and wirework frame
Unsigned; 1870s
Yellow gold
Pendant 2.50 x 1.25 in, earrings 1.25 x 0.75 in; Gross weight 33.2 dwts

This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.
Overall very good condition. Earrings for pierced ears. The pendant brooch opens to reveal a compartment. Marks: one earring engraved 27015. Unmarked, tests at high karat yellow gold.
  • 31% up to $700,000.00
  • 25% above $700,000.00

Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $2,400
14 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States23,555 Followers