An Etruscan Fibula - Aug 28, 2020 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art In Switzerland

An Etruscan Fibula

An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344
2020An Etruscan FibulaSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula Fitting: Fibelgarnitur Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 34
2020An Etruscan Fibula FittingSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 14 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 86 / 129
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 10 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 25 / 50 EUR 21 / 43
An Etruscan Plate Fibula: Plattenfibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 8 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 250 EUR 172 / 215
2020An Etruscan Plate FibulaSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344
An Etruscan Fibula: Fibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Folk Art Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-88969681=1
item-88969681=2
item-88969681=3
item-88969681=4
item-88969681=5
An Etruscan Fibula
An Etruscan Fibula
Fibel
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. L 7,5 cm.

Provenienz:
- lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984).
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.

6. Jh. v. Chr.

CHF 150 / 250
EUR 129 / 215

  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

An Etruscan Fibula

Estimate CHF 150 - CHF 250
Starting Price CHF 50

Item located in Basel, ch

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art