An Etruscan Fibula
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Etruscan Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Fibel
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. L 7 cm.
Provenienz:
- lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984).
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 200 / 300
EUR 172 / 258
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. L 7 cm.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 200 / 300
EUR 172 / 258
- 25% up to CHFÂ 10,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 10,000.00
An Etruscan Fibula
Estimate CHFÂ 200 - CHFÂ 300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art