STUART, Gilbert (1755-1828)
Gilbert Stuart Sale History
View Price Results for Gilbert StuartRelated Paintings
More Items from Gilbert Stuart
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
STUART, Gilbert (1755-1828)"A portrait of Stafford Northcote"Huile sur toileTitrée au dos sur étiquetteProvenance:Succession McDougall, Westmount76x64cm - 30x25,25"
English Description:
STUART, Gilbert (1755-1828)"A portrait of Stafford Northcote"Oil on canvasTitled on the reverse on a labelProvenance:Succession McDougall, Westmount76x64cm - 30x25,25"
English Description:
- 25%
STUART, Gilbert (1755-1828)
Estimate CA$8,000 - CA$10,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping