VOROB'EV, Maksim Nikiforovich (1787-1855)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Russian Art
Description française:
VOROB'EV, Maksim Nikiforovich (1787-1855)Sans titre - Bateau de guerre Russe face a TalinnHuile sur toileSignée et datée en bas à gauche:M. Vorob'ev 1842Provenance:Collection de Mme N. B.-H., Mirabel40x55cm - 15,75x21,75"
English Description:
VOROB'EV, Maksim Nikiforovich (1787-1855)Untitled - Russian Warship facing TalinnOil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower left:M. Vorob'ev 1842Provenance:Collection of Mrs. N. B.-H., Mirabel40x55cm - 15,75x21,75"
English Description:
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,500 - CA$3,500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping