Icart, Louis (1888-1950) - Jun 27, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

ICART, Louis (1888-1950)

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Louis Icart

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-155079552=1
item-155079552=2
item-155079552=3
item-155079552=4
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Description française:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: Copyright 1930 par Louis Icart ParisProvenance:Collection privée, Montréal62x43cm - 24,5x17"

English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)EtchingSigned on the lower right: Louis IcartDry stamp from the Moulin de la Galette on the lower leftOn the upper left: Copyright 1930 par Louis Icart ParisProvenance:Collection privée, Montréa62x43cm - 24,5x17"
  • 25%

ICART, Louis (1888-1950)

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$400
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers