ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Louis Icart Sale History
View Price Results for Louis IcartRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Louis Icart
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: Copyright 1930 par Louis Icart ParisProvenance:Collection privée, Montréal62x43cm - 24,5x17"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)EtchingSigned on the lower right: Louis IcartDry stamp from the Moulin de la Galette on the lower leftOn the upper left: Copyright 1930 par Louis Icart ParisProvenance:Collection privée, Montréa62x43cm - 24,5x17"
English Description:
- 25%
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping