Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (kazaribako) In Originaler Holzschatulle - Jul 28, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-157303621=1
Fujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in pink, outer wall with crumbs in white and blue and with cracked gold and silver foil fusion. Lid of the wooden box titled, inside signed and stamped. 7,5 x 9 x 8 cm; box with paper cover and textile closure band, 12,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm. - Glass lid inside with small bump. // Fujita, Kyohei Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle (Tokio 1921-2004 Chiba) Sechseckige Form mit gerundeten Kanten. Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Farbkroeseln in Rosa, Aussenwandung mit Kroeseln in Weiss und Blau sowie mit gerissener Gold- und Silberfolienaufschmelzung, saeuremattiert. Deckel der Holzbox betitelt, innen sign. und gestempelt. 7,5 x 9 x 8 cm; Box mit Papierhaube und textilem Verschlussband ges. 12,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm. - Glasdeckel innen mit kleiner Bestossung.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers