Fujita, Kyohei: Grosse Deckeldose (kazaribako) Mit Dekor ''alte Stadt'' In Originaler Holzschatulle - Jul 28, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Fujita, Kyohei: Grosse Deckeldose (Kazaribako) mit Dekor ''Alte Stadt'' in originaler Holzschatulle

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-157303632=1
Fujita, Kyohei - Large lidded box (Kazaribako) with decoration ''Old Town'' in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form. Colourless, acid-matted glass with fused-in and fused-on crumbs in purple-violet, outer wall with fused-on, cracked gold and platinum foil. At the bottom sign. ''Kyohei Fujita''; lid of the wooden box titled, inside signed and stamped. 15 x 23 x 20 cm; box with paper cover and textile closure band, 19 x 27 x 28 cm. - Cf. cat. Kyohei Fujita Glass, 2000, fig. 31, decoration ''Ancient Capital'' from 1993. // Fujita, Kyohei Grosse Deckeldose (Kazaribako) mit Dekor ''Alte Stadt'' in originaler Holzschatulle (Tokio 1921-2004 Chiba) Sechseckige Form. Farbloses, saeuremattiertes Glas mit ein- und aufgeschmolzenen Kroeseln in Purpurviolett, Aussenwandung mit aufgeschmolzener, gerissener Gold- und Platinfolie. Am Boden sign. ''Kyohei Fujita''; Deckel der Holzbox betitelt, innen sign. und gestempelt. 15 x 23 x 20 cm; Box mit Papierhaube und textilem Verschlussband ges. 19 x 27 x 28 cm. - Vgl. Kat. Kyohei Fujita Glass, 2000, Abb. 31, Dekor ''Ancient Capital'' aus dem Jahr 1993.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Starting Price €2,800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers