Prampolini, Enrico Noi. Rivista d'arte futurista. Il Movimento Futurista Diretto da Marinetti
Enrico Prampolini Sale History
View Price Results for Enrico PrampoliniRelated Books, Magazines & Papers
More Items from Enrico Prampolini
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Futurismus
Prampolini, Enrico
Noi. Rivista d'arte futurista. Il Movimento Futurista Diretto da Marinetti Pubblica. Direttore: Enrico Prampolini. 2 Hefte. Mit zahlr., teils farbigen Abbildungen. Rom, Grafia S.A.I. Industrie Grafiche, 1923/24. 16 S., 48 S. 34 x 25 cm. Je typogr. ill. OKt. mit Klammerheftung bzw. Broschur (etw. gebräunt u. fleckig, die Kanten bestoßen u. etw. knickspurig).
Enthält die beiden Hefte: No. 5, Anno I, Agosto 1923, II Serie. - No. 6/7/8/9, Anno I, II Serie. Numero speciale. Teatro e scena futurista. - Mit zahlr. Abbildungen von Werken nach Balla, Miklos, Feuerstein, Léger, Prampolini u.a. sowie literarischen Beiträgen von F.T. Marinetti, Prampolini, Walden u.a., darunter mehrere Manifeste in Ersterscheinung wie etwa F.T. Marinettis "Dopo il Teatro Sintetico e il Teatro a Sorpresa, noi inventiamo il Teatro Antipsicologico Astratto, di puri elementi e il Teatro Tattile". - "Noi" war eine durch die beiden italienischen Künstler Enrico Prampolini und Bino Sanminiatelli gegründete Avantgarde Zeitschrift, welche zwischen 1917 u. 1925 erschien. - Papierbedingt zart u. gleichmäßig gebräunt, nur vereinzelt etw. fleckig. Insgesamt in sehr guter Erhaltung.
Futurism - 2 issues. - With numerous illustrations, some in colour. Each typograph. ill. orig. stapled binding or brochure (somewhat browned and stained, the edges bumped a slightly creased). - Contains: No. 5, Anno I, Agosto 1923, II Serie. - No. 6/7/8/9, Anno I, II Serie. Numero speciale. Teatro e scena futurista. - With numerous Illustrations of works by Balla, Miklos, Feuerstein, Léger, Prampolini and others as well as literary contributions by F.T. Marinetti, Prampolini, Walden and others, including several first-time manifestos such as F.T. Marinetti's "Dopo il Teatro Sintetico e il Teatro a Sorpresa, noi inventiamo il Teatro Antipsicologico Astratto, di puri elementi e il Teatro Tattile". - "Noi" was an avant-garde magazine founded by the two Italian artists Enrico Prampolini and Bino Sanminiatelli, which was published between 1917 and 1925. - Slightly and evenly browned due to the paper, only occasionally slightly stained. Overall in very good condition.
Prampolini, Enrico
- 23.95%
Estimate €500 - €750
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping