Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.
Pierre Molinier Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre MolinierRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Pierre Molinier (1900-1976)
Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.
2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos.
2 gelatin silver prints, with pencil shooting instructions on verso.
18 x 12,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
18 x 12,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping