Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits Assis, Au Loup Et Talons, Devant Le Paravent. - Oct 11, 2023 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-162448619=1
Pierre Molinier (1900-1976)
Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.

2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos.

2 gelatin silver prints, with pencil shooting instructions on verso.

18 x 12,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,212 Followers