A Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17
View More Items in Necklaces & PendantsRelated Necklaces & Pendants
More Items in Necklaces & Pendants
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
A Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-1714kt Goldanhänger. Schauseite mit applizierter, reliefierter Christus-Darstellung auf einem strahlenförmig guillochierten Emaillegrund. Auf der Rückseite gravierte Inschrift "Rette und Schütze" in Kyrillisch. Rückseite punziert mit St. Petersburger Beschauzeichen mit Feingehalt "56", Öse mit unleserlicher Meistermarke. Emaille mit Fehlstellen. Höhe 2,9 cm, Gesamtgewicht 7,4 g.Condition: II -
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping