Roberto Menghi (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Pair of armchairs with rotatable trays integrated in the
Roberto Menghi Sale History
View Price Results for Roberto MenghiRelated Bergeres
More Items in Bergeres
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Roberto Menghi (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006)
Pair of armchairs with rotatable trays integrated in the armrest. 1965. Solid beech wood, cushions covered in white fabric. (100x87.5x107.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
P. House, Bobbiate (Varese)
Literature
C. Bertelli, Roberto Menghi, Electa, Milano 2000, pp. 74, 79, 84-86
Una casa sul colle, in "Domus", n. 451, giugno 1967, pp. 80-88
IT
Coppia di poltrone con vassoi girevoli integrati nel bracciolo. 1965. Legno di faggio massello, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto bianco. (cm 100x87,5x107,5) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P. Bobbiate (Varese)
Bibliografia
Provenance
P. House, Bobbiate (Varese)
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Casa P. Bobbiate (Varese)
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping