Silbertablett. 900 Silber. | Silver Tray. 900 Silver. - Jan 27, 2024 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Silbertablett. 900 Silber. | Silver tray. 900 silver.

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-168891407=1
item-168891407=2
item-168891407=3
item-168891407=4
item-168891407=5
item-168891407=6
item-168891407=7
item-168891407=8
item-168891407=9
item-168891407=10
item-168891407=11
Circa 583 Gramm. 1,7 cm x 30,5 cm x 24 cm. Gewellter Rand. Reliefdekor. 2 Handhaben durchbrochen gearbeitet. Mit Ranken-, Blumen- und Muscheldekor. Unterboden mit Widmung: "A keepsake from the personnel of Atlas Copco Imalat to a very dear person Arne I.T. Olsson, whom we shall never forget. Istanbul-Tuzla. April 2nd, 1976". Am Rand gestempelt: WN / Feingehalt. Gebrauchsspuren. Keine Beschädigungen oder Reparaturstellen erkennbar.

Approx. 583 grams. 1.7 cm x 30.5 cm x 24 cm. Corrugated rim. Relief decoration. 2 handles open-worked. Decorated with tendrils, flowers and shells. The underside with dedication: "A keepsake from the personnel of Atlas Copco Imalat to a very dear person Arne I.T. Olsson, whom we shall never forget. Istanbul-Tuzla. April 2nd, 1976". Stamped on the edge: WN / fineness. Signs of use. No recognisable damage or repairs.
  • 29%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany248 Followers