Anbietschale. 800 Silber. | Offering Bowl. 800 Silver. - Jan 27, 2024 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Anbietschale. 800 Silber. | Offering bowl. 800 silver.

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-168891406=1
item-168891406=2
item-168891406=3
item-168891406=4
item-168891406=5
item-168891406=6
item-168891406=7
item-168891406=8
item-168891406=9
Circa 468 Gramm. Circa 9 cm x 32 cm x 19 cm. Gewellter Rand. Reliefdekor. Vergoldet. Spiegel mit Ranken und Blumendekor. 2 Handhaben. Auf 4 Tatzen Füßen stehend. Gestempelt: E. Schurmann & Co. Frankfurt/M. / Wilkens / Feingehalt / Halbmond und Krone / Nr. 98056. Keine Beschädigungen oder Reparaturstellen erkennbar.

Approx. 468 grams. Approx. 9 cm x 32 cm x 19 cm. Corrugated rim. Relief decoration. Gilt. Mirror with tendrils and floral decoration. 2 handles. Standing on 4 paw feet. Stamped: E. Schurmann & Co. Frankfurt/M. / Wilkens / Feingehalt / Halbmond und Krone / No. 98056. No recognisable damage or repairs.
  • 29%

Estimate €100 - €300
Starting Price €100

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany247 Followers