Le PHÔ (1907-2001)Young girls with bouquet, c. 1960Oil on silk mounted on isorel Signed lower right 72 x 81 cmA certificate from Alain Le Kim, the artist's son, will be presented to the buyer.The work will also appear in the catalog raisonné currently being written by Alain Le Kim......Jeunes filles au bouquet, c. 1960Huile sur soie marouflée sur isorel....Signée en bas à droite Lepho à l'encre noire72 x 81 cmProvenance: collection privée Un certificat d'Alain Le Kim, fils de l'artiste et ayant droit, sera remis à l'acquéreur.L'œuvre figurera par ailleurs dans le catalogue raisonné en cours de rédaction par Alain Le K
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Le PHÔ (1907-2001)
Estimate €50,000 - €70,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in PARIS, paris, frSee Policy for Shipping