École Italienne Xviiie / Italian School 18th C. - Feb 28, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

Lot 0144

ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.

item-171373577=1
item-171373577=2
item-171373577=3
Description française:
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe
Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie
Huile sur toile

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal

68,5x81,5cm - 27x32"

English Description:
ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Untitled - By the lake, Italy
Oil on canvas

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal

68,5x81,5cm - 27x32"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$300

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CA

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,850 Followers