DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEN HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS UND ANNA
A DATED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM AND ANNE Russian, dated 1839 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1839'. Minor losses, minimally restored. 38 x 33.5 cm (with frame)._x0013_DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEN HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS UND ANNA Russland, datiert 1839 Holztafel. Ölmalerei. 38 x 33,5 cm (mit Rahmen). Rückseitig kyrillische Widmungsinschrift, datiert '1839'. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping