VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm.
VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Jeweils ca. 14,6 x 12,7 cm. Partiell min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping