Groupe D'objets De Bureau En Malachite Et Placage De Malachite, Bronze Doré Et Nacre, Compr... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174390876=1
Groupe d'objets de bureau en malachite et placage de malachite, bronze doré et nacre, comprenant une paire de bougeoirs, une colonne, une tazza, un baguier, deux encriers, cinq boites diverses, XIXe siècle

A group of ormolu-mounted and mother-of-pearl mounted malachite table objects, 19th century

Comprising a pair of candlesticks, a column, a tazza and a tazza on stand with silvered birds, a bear-mounted pen stand and five variously-sized boxes, together with an ormolu-mounted nephrite globe-shaped inkwell, the candlesticks: 22cm high, (8 1/2in high)
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,090 Followers