Paire De Presse Papiers Néoclassiques En Bronze Doré Et Marbre Blanc Veiné, Xixe ... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174391024=2
Paire de presse papiers néoclassiques en bronze doré et marbre blanc veiné, XIXe siècle

A pair of neoclassical ormolu and grey-veined white marble presse papiers, 19th century

Each with a reclining dog, on a rectangular base with beaded surround, 22cm wide x 12cm deep x 14cm high, (8 1/2in wide x 4 1/2in deep x 5 1/2in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Swiss Collection.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
* VAT on imported items at a reduced rate of 5.5% on the hammer price and the prevailing rate on buyer's premium if the item remains in EU.

TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne.

  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,098 Followers