Sol Lewitt (1928-2007) Quatre Couleur Rond, 1984 Céramique Émaillée En Bleu, Roug... - Apr 04, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

item-174997593=1
item-174997593=2

SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Quatre couleur rond, 1984 Céramique émaillée en bleu, rouge, gris, jaune et noir Cachet de la signature au dos « Sol Lewitt Copyright 1984 – Made in Deruta » Diamètre: 31 cm Glazed ceramic in blue, red, grey, yellow and black, signed on the back: 'Sol Lewitt Copyright 1984 - Made in Deruta' Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Paris Chicago Art Fair For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,803 Followers