(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
"Josué devant Jericho" (Joshua vor Jericho). Originaltitel
Aquarellierte Radierung/Arches-Velin, 1958. Monogr. und num. 44/100. Blatt 46 der zwischen 1931 und 1939 entstandenen Folge von Radierungen zu "Bible", Tériade Éditeur, Paris 1958. Wvz. Cramer Bücher 30. Platte 33,2 x 22,9 cm. Rahmen.
Etching and watercolour on Arches wove paper. Monogrammed and numbered 44/100. Plate 46 from the between 1931 and 1939 created series of etchings for "Bible", Tériade Éditeur, Paris 1958.
- 30.95%
Marc Chagall
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping