EPAMINONDAS THOMOPOULOS (1878-1976) La vie dans les champs
EPAMINONDAS THOMOPOULOS (1878-1976)
La vie dans les champs
signé en grec et daté '1912' en bas à droite
huile sur toile
60,5 x 162 cm. (23 13/16 x 63 3/4in.)
signed in Greek and dated '1912' lower right
oil on canvas
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
La vie dans les champs
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping