A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St. Petersburg, Nikolai Linden, 1908 (riza)Ölmalerei auf Holz. Darstellung von Christus im Segensgestus mit geöffneter Schrift. Mit gravierten Blattranken verzierte, partiell vergoldete Silberriza. Punziert mit Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "Nikolai Linden" in Kyrillisch. Maße 14,5 x 10 cm.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.
Estimate €1,250 - €2,500
Starting Price
€1,200
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreTOP