A Russian Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator With Silver-gilt Riza, Late 19th Century (icon), St. Auction

item-175085740=1
item-175085740=2
item-175085740=3
item-175085740=4
item-175085740=5
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St. Petersburg, Nikolai Linden, 1908 (riza)Ölmalerei auf Holz. Darstellung von Christus im Segensgestus mit geöffneter Schrift. Mit gravierten Blattranken verzierte, partiell vergoldete Silberriza. Punziert mit Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "Nikolai Linden" in Kyrillisch. Maße 14,5 x 10 cm.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €1,250 - €2,500
Starting Price

€1,200

Starting Price €1,200
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,923 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More