De Gaspari Giorgio - "Lince", 1942
ITA
acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 34 x 48 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da De Gaspari nei primissimi anni della sua carriera. Lievi pieghe ai margini. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by De Gaspari in the very first years of his career. Slight creases at the edges. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping