De Gaspari Giorgio - "lince", 1942 - May 09, 2024 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

De Gaspari Giorgio - "Lince", 1942

item-175405323=1

ITA

acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 34 x 48 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da De Gaspari nei primissimi anni della sua carriera. Lievi pieghe ai margini. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by De Gaspari in the very first years of his career. Slight creases at the edges. Signed and dated.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers