Dudovich Marcello - "la Rinascente - Modello Per Signora ", 1919 - May 09, 2024 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Dudovich Marcello - "La Rinascente - Modello per signora ", 1919

item-175405327=1

ITA

matita e carboncino su cartoncino, 32,5 x 48 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Dudovich tra il 1919 e il 1921 per le pagine de Il Resto del Carlino di Bologna dove i grandi magazzini La Rinascente promuovevano i propri capi di abbigliamento. Opera pubblicata su "Arti decorative 1895-1930" vol. 3 a pag. 61 da Banca Emiliana nel 1985. Provenienza: collezione Mario Missiroli (direttore Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Piccolo strappo e lievi pieghe al margine sinistro. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil and charcoal on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Dudovich between 1919 and 1921 for the pages of Il Resto del Carlino in Bologna where the La Rinascente department store promoted its clothing items. Work published in "Arti decorative 1895-1930" vol. 3 on page 61 from Banca Emiliana in 1985. Provenance: Mario Missiroli collection (director of Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Small tear and slight creases on the left margin. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,200
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers