DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1960
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreilles et une broche, serties sur l'ensemble de saphirs de forme ronde, de diamants de taille 8/8 et de diamants taille brillant, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), diamètre de la broche 3.90 cm, diamètre des boucles d'oreilles 2.50 cm, poids brut 42.03 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, CIRCA 1960
Comprising: a pair of earrings and a brooch, set throughout with circular-cut sapphires, single- and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import marks for 18 carat gold, brooch diameter 3.90 cm, earrings diameter 2.50 cm, gross weight 42.03 grams.
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping