CHAUMET: PAIRE DE CREOLES DIAMANTS
Chaumet Sale History
View Price Results for ChaumetRecommended Items
Chacune composée d'une monture ovale sertie de diamants de taille brillant, signée Chaumet Paris, numérotée, poinçon de maître, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 1.60 x 0.40 cm, poids brut total 6.63 g.
Footnotes:
CHAUMET: PAIR OF DIAMOND HOOP EARRINGS
Each pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Chaumet Paris, numbered, maker's mark, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, measurements 1.60 x 0.40 cm, combinated gross weight 6.63 grams.
Footnotes:
Overall condition: very good, light scratches throughout.
Marks:
Numbered 1019167
Signed CHAUMET Paris
French assay marks for 18 carat gold
Diamonds:
Approximate total carat weight: 0.60-0.70 carat
Approximate overall colour and clarity: VVS-VS, F-G
Fitting:
Clip and post fitting for pierced ears
Marks:
Numbered 1019167
Signed CHAUMET Paris
Diamonds:
Fitting:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping