Pendentif Or, Perle De Culture Et Emeraude - Apr 25, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

PENDENTIF OR, PERLE DE CULTURE ET EMERAUDE

item-175494897=1
Composé d'une plaque en or jaune décorée de caractères chinois, retenant en pampille une perle de culture et une émeraude sculptée, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), hauteur 10.00 cm, poids brut 18.78 g.
Footnotes:
GOLD, CULTURED PEARL AND EMERALD PENDANT
Designed as a gold plate decorated with Chinese characters, suspending a cultured pearl and a carved emerald, French import marks for 18 carat gold, length 10.00 cm, gross weight 18.78 grams.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,178 Followers