CHARLES VAN OEMBERG (1824-1901) Putti porte-torchère, 1868
Charles Van Oemberg Sale History
View Price Results for Charles Van OembergRecommended Items
CHARLES VAN OEMBERG (1824-1901)
Putti porte-torchère, 1868
Bronze à patine brune.
Signé.
On joint un socle en bois.
Manque la lampe.
Brons met bruin patina.
Gesigneerd.
Een houten sokkel is bijgevoegd.
Lamp ontbreekt.
Bronze with brown patina.
Signed.
A wooden base is included.
Lamp missing
H.125 cm
H.155 cm (avec la base)
Putti porte-torchère, 1868
Bronze à patine brune.
Signé.
On joint un socle en bois.
Manque la lampe.
Brons met bruin patina.
Gesigneerd.
Lamp ontbreekt.
Bronze with brown patina.
Signed.
A wooden base is included.
Lamp missing
H.125 cm
H.155 cm (avec la base)
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping